Challenge Timetable


Here you will find the following Challenge Timetables (note these times are subject to change):
Should you have any queries please contact sarmstrong@ukro.org

For information in relation to the opening ceremony please click here. Should you require a MAP of the area please click here. Special attention should be made to the NCP CAR PARK where Rescue Cymru have secured 100 spaces purely for Team Minibuses. This is due to some access issues for this type of vehicle at a number of hotels.

MAIN EXTRICATION CHALLENGE TIMETABLE - FRIDAY 'UNLIMITED' RUNOFFS
Tool & Isolation Team Name Team in Pit Pit Tooling
08.00-08.24 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue 08.26-08.46 Pit 2 Holmatro
Buckinghamshire Pit 4 Weber-Hydraulik
08.25-08.49 Suffolk Fire & Rescue Service 08.51-09.11 Pit 1 Holmatro
Falkirk Pit 3 Zumro
08.50-09.14 Leicester Southern 09.16-09.36 Pit 2 Holmatro
Kidderminster Pit 4 Clan Lukas
09.15-09.39 Morriston 09.41-10.01 Pit 1 Weber-Hydraulik
Shropshire Fire & Rescue Service Pit 3 Holmatro
09.40-10.04 Bridgend 10.06-10.26 Pit 2 Holmatro
Grampian Pit 4 Clan Lukas
10.05-10.29 North Wales Wrexham 10.31-10.51 Pit 1 Holmatro
London Pit 3 Weber-Hydraulik
10.30-10.54 Fort William 10.56-11.16 Pit 2 Weber-Hydraulik / Lukas
Derbyshire North Pit 4 Holmatro
10.55-11.19 Tayside Fire & Rescue 11.21-11.41 Pit 1 Weber-Hydraulik
Dorset Fire & Rescue Service Pit 3 Holmatro
11.20-11.44 Didcot 11.46-12.06 Pit 2 Weber-Hydraulik
Cheshire Pit 4 Holmatro
11.45-12.09 Kent 12.11-12.31 Pit 1 Clan Lukas
Norfolk Fire & Rescue Service Pit 3 Weber-Hydraulik
12.10-12.34 Greater Manchester Team One 12.36-12.56 Pit 2 Weber-Hydraulik
Co Durham & Darlington Pit 4 Holmatro
12.35-12.59 Hampshire Fire & Rescue Service 13.01-13.21 Pit 1 Clan Lukas
Don Valley Pit 3 Weber-Hydraulik
13.00-13.24 Northern Ireland Fire & Rescue Service 13.26-13.46 Pit 2 Holmatro
Barnstaple Pit 4 Weber-Hydraulik
13.25-13.49 Cornwall Fire Brigade 13.51-14.11 Pit 1 Weber-Hydraulik
Northumberland F R S Pit 3 Holmatro
13.50-14.14 Brant Broughton 14.16-14.36 Pit 2 Holmatro
Royal Berkshire Rescue Team Pit 4 Weber-Hydraulik
14.15-14.39 Surrey 14.41-15.01 Pit 1 Holmatro
Strathclyde Pit 3 Clan Lukas
14.40-15.04 Barcelona 15.06-15.26 Pit 2 Holmatro
Mereway Pit 4 Clan Lukas
15.05-15.29 Gloucestershire 15.31-15.51 Pit 1 Weber-Hydraulik
Stranraer Station Pit 3 Holmatro
15.30-15.54 Nottinghamshire 15.56-16.16 Pit 2 Holmatro
North Yorkshire Pit 4 Weber-Hydraulik
15.55-16.19 Brierley Hill 16.21-16.41 Pit 1 Holmatro
East Sussex Pit 3 Clan Lukas
16.20-16.44 Taunton 16.46-17.06 Pit 2 Weber-Hydraulik
Merseyside Fire & Rescue Pit 4 Clan Lukas
16.45-17.09 Lothian & Borders 17.11-17.31 Pit 1 Zumro
Humberside Pit 3 Holmatro
17.10-17.34 West Yorkshire 17.36-17.56 Pit 2 Clan Lukas / Holmatro
Staffordshire Pit 4 Weber-Hydraulik

MAIN EXTRICATION CHALLENGE TIMETABLE - SATURDAY 'COMPLEX' RUNOFFS
Tool & Isolation Team Name Team in Pit Pit Tooling
08.30-09.09 Pending 09.11-09.41 Pit 1 0
Pending Pit 3 0
09.10-09.49 Pending 09.51-10.21 Pit 2 0
Pending Pit 4 0
09.50-10.29 Pending 10.31-11.01 Pit 1 0
Pending Pit 3 0
10.30-11.09 Pending 11.11-11.41 Pit 2 0
Pending Pit 4 0
11.10-11.49 Pending 11.51-12.21 Pit 1 0
Pending Pit 3 0
11.50-12.29 Pending 12.31-13.01 Pit 2 0
Pending Pit 4 0

BREAK FOR USAR DEMONSTRATION

Tool & Isolation Team Name Team in Pit Pit Tooling
13.10-13.49 Pending 13.51-14.21 Pit 1 0
Pending Pit 3 0
13.50-14.29 Pending 14.31-15.01 Pit 2 0
Pending Pit 4 0
14.30-15.09 Pending 15.11-15.41 Pit 1 0
Pending Pit 3 0
15.10-15.49 Pending 15.51-16.21 Pit 2 0
Pending Pit 4 0


TRAUMA CHALLENGE TIMETABLE - FRIDAY RUNOFFS

Time In Team Name Time Out Debrief End
09.30 Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service A 09.40 09.55
10.00 West Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service A 10.10 10.25
10.30 North Yorkshire Fire& rescue Service B 10.40 10.55
11.00 Northern Ireland Fire & Rescue Service 11.10 11.25
11.30 South Wales Fire & Rescue Service 11.40 11.55
12.00 Nottinghamshire Fire & Rescue Service 12.10 12.25
12.30 Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Service 12.40 12.55
13.00 North Yorkshire Fire& rescue Service A 13.10 13.25
13.30 East Sussex Fire & Rescue Service 13.40 13.55
14.00 Dumfries & Galloway Fire & Rescue Service Dalbeattie Station 14.10 14.25
14.30 Derbyshire Fire & Rescue Service 14.40 14.55
15.00 Lothian & Boarders Fire & Rescue Sevice 15.10 15.25
15.30 South Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service A 15.40 15.55
16.00 Greater Manchester Fire & Rescue Service 16.10 16.25
16.30 Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service B 16.40 16.55
17.00 Strathclyde Fire & Rescue Service 17.10 17.25
17.30 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service 17.40 17.55


TRAUMA CHALLENGE TIMETABLE - SATURDAY RUNOFFS
Time In Team Name Time Out Debrief End
09.30 Grampian Fire & Rescue Service 09.40 09.55
10.00 Dumfries & Galloway Fire & Rescue Service Wigtownshire 10.10 10.25
10.30 Highlands & Islands Fire & Rescue Service Achiltiebuie 10.40 10.55
11.00 West Midlands Fire Service 11.10 11.25
11.30 South Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service B 11.40 11.55
12.00 Hampshire Fire & Rescue Service 12.10 12.25
12.30 West Yorkshire Fire & Rescue Service B 12.40 12.55
13.00 Norfolk Fire & Rescue Service 13.10 13.25
13.30 Highlands & Islands Fire & Rescue Service Acharacle 13.40 13.55


LINE RESCUE CHALLENGE TIMETABLE - FRIDAY RUNOFFS
Time In
Team Name
08:30 South Wales Fire & Rescue Service
09:10 Hampshire Fire & Rescue Service
09:50 Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service
10:30 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service
11:10 Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Service
11:40 Kent Fire & Rescue Service
12:20 Leicestershire Fire & Rescue Service
13:00
LUNCH (Dependant on time the scenarios may run through the lunch period)
14:00 Gloucestershire Fire & Rescue Service
14:40 South Wales Fire & Rescue Service
15:20 Hampshire Fire & Rescue Service
16:00 Oxfordshire Fire & Rescue Service
16:40 Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service
17:20 Mid & West Wales Fire & Rescue Service


LINE RESCUE CHALLENGE TIMETABLE - SATURDAY RUNOFFS
Time In
Team Name
08:30 Kent Fire & Rescue Service
09:10 Leicestershire Fire & Rescue Service
09:50 Gloucestershire Fire & Rescue Service
10:30
BREAK
11.30 Pending
12:30 Pending
13:00 LUNCH (Break for USAR Demonstration                                                          )
14:00
Pending


HEAVY RESCUE WORKSHOP TIMETABLE - FRIDAY
Time Team Name
10:00 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
11:30 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
13:00 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
14:30 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
16:00 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
17:30 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)


HEAVY RESCUE WORKSHOP TIMETABLE - SATURDAY
Time Team Name
09:30 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
11:00 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
12:30 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
14:00 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)
15:30 Apply at Captains Meeting - (choose times that do not conflict with events)